Danish Superligaen predictions

Danish Superligaen predictions, tips & odds.

Here you’ll find comprehensive tips and predictions for every Danish Superligaen match.

Consisting of 14 teams, and also known as the Superliga, the competition consists of 26 matches for each team in the regular season. Following this, the league splits into a six-team championship play-off and an eight-team qualifying play-off. During the play-offs, all teams play each other home and away again. Leading teams within the division include F.C. Copenhagen, FC Midtjylland and Brøndby IF.

Select a bet by clicking on the relevant odds, and any selections you make will be added to your betslip. From there, you can compile single or multiple bets, compare odds and click through to the bookies.

Danish Superligaen match previews
Football goal as a penalty is taken, stop guessing, start winning, winning starts here
MARKETS
PRO MENUMENU
There are no predictions
VIEW MORE

Danish Super 2021/2022

TEAMSPWDLGFGAGDPTS
1Randers21103124
2Viborg21103214
3Odense21103214
4Sonderjyske21101014
5Midtjylland21012203
6Brondby20202202
7Kobenhavn20202202
8AGF Aarhus20201102
9Silkeborg20200002
10Aalborg201123-11
11Nordsjaelland201112-11
12Vejle200203-30

Danish Superligaen Odds

Use our smart bet slip to compare odds for Superligaen games across a range of markets.

Simply select any of the predictions above to add to the smart bet slip and we will compare odds across a range of bookies.

Add more selections and we calculate your accumulated odds and estimated returns.

Then simply pick a bookie to bet with and click through to place your bet. If you’re signed in to your KickOff account we’ll track your betting performance for you.

Superligaen Match Previews

Our comprehensive match previews cover every game in the Superligaen. Click any of the matches highlighted under ‘Superligaen Match Previews’ above to get started.

Each match preview gives a detailed breakdown of historical form data across a number of key betting markets, as well as head-to-head history for the fixture.

Build a Superligaen Accumulator

Building a Superligaen accumulator couldn’t be easier with KickOff.

Pick selections from the tips above to add to the smart bet slip. Accumulated odds and potential returns will be calculated as you add selections.

Use the drop down menu to switch between markets and view predictions. Markets covered include Both Teams to Score, Double Chance, Win-Draw-Win and Over/Under 2.5 Goals.